Dublin Class Schedule

Dragonfly Yoga Dublin: Grand Opening August 26

Join us for a sampling of FREE classes in both rooms from 8Am-11AM,
plus a drawing for a free membership, live music, special prices/prizes and more!
8AM-9AM All Levels Flow with Laurie Johnson Gallagher (Shanti Studio)
8AM-9AM Ashtanga Yoga with Stephanie duPont-Pensa (Om Studio)
9:15AM-10:45AM Team-Taught All Levels Flow (Shanti Studio)
9:15AM-9:45AM Meditation with Laurie Johnson Gallagher (Om Studio)
10AM-10:30AM Restorative Yoga with Teresa Gonzalez (Om Studio)

(Our regular weekly schedule is below.)

 

Dragonfly Yoga Dublin Schedule

SHANTI STUDIO (large room), OM STUDIO (small room)
Monday

8:15 – 9:15 am All Level Flow with Amy Mosbey (H), SHANTI
9:30 – 10:45 am All Level Flow with Katerina Polychroniou (H), SHANTI
9:45 – 10:45 am Yoga + Strength with Amy Mosbey, OM
12:00 – 1:00 pm All Level Flow with Claudia Edwards  (BF), SHANTI
5:00 – 6:00 pm Align with Gia Bedell, SHANTI
6:15 – 7:30 pm All Level Flow + Meditation with Stacy McGinty (H), SHANTI
6:30 – 7:45 pm Intro to Meditation Series with Laurie Gallagher (BF), OM
7:45 – 8:45 pm Restore & Release with Teresa Gonzalez (BF), SHANTI

Tuesday
6:30 – 7:30 am All level Flow + Meditation with Laurie Gallagher (H),  SHANTI
8:15 – 9:15 am All Level Flow with Candice Niccole (H),  SHANTI
9:30 – 10:45 am All Level Flow with Jen Felcan Smith (H),  SHANTI
9:45 – 10:45 am Prenatal Yoga with Winter Brown, OM
12:00 – 1:00 pm Gentle Flow with Kelli Barnett,  SHANTI
5:00 – 6:00 pm Ashtanga Rocket Series with Jamie McMaster,  SHANTI
6:15 – 7:30 pm Flow Level 1/2 with Ritzy O’Brien,  SHANTI
7:45 – 8:45 pm Yin with Caryne Mount,  SHANTI

Wednesday
8:15 – 9:15 am Flow 1/2 with Stacy McGinty,  SHANTI
9:30 – 10:45 am Hypnotic Flow with Kelli Barnett (H),  SHANTI
9:45 – 10:45 am Yoga for Athletes Series with Dr. Marilyn Steppe, OM 

12:00 – 1:00 pm Deep Slow Flow with Jen Felcan Smith,  SHANTI
5:00 – 6:00 pm Yin with Carolyn Tracy,  SHANTI
6:15 – 7:30 pm All Level with Katerina Polychroniou (H),  SHANTI
6:30 – 7:45 pm Intro to Yoga Series with Jen Felcan Smith (BF), OM

Thursday
6:30 – 7:30 am Ashtanga 1/2 Primary Series with Laurie Gallagher (H),  SHANTI
8:15 – 9:15 am All Levels with Laurie Gallagher,  SHANTI
9:30 – 10:45 am Flow 1/2 with Caramia Tambornino,  SHANTI
12:00 – 1:00 pm All Level Flow with Suzanna Spring,  SHANTI
5:00 – 6:00 pm Ashtanga Rocket Series with Jamie McMaster,  SHANTI
6:15 – 7:30 pm Flow Level 2/3 with Candice Niccole (H),  SHANTI
6:30 – 7:45 pm Yoga Therapy Ball Series with Dr. Marilyn Steppe & Patricia Maruko (BF), OM
7:45 – 8:45 pm Flow & Restore with Lainie Pascall,  SHANTI

Friday
8:15 – 9:15 am Align with Gia Bedell (H),  SHANTI
9:30 – 10:45 am Flow 2/3 with Suzanna Spring (H),  SHANTI
9:45 – 10:45 am Yoga + Strength with Amy Mosbey, OM
12:00 – 1:00 pm Flow to Yin with Suzanna Spring,  SHANTI
6:00 – 7:00 pm Happy Hour Flow with Claudia Edwards,  SHANTI

Saturday
8:00 – 9:30 am All Level Flow + Meditation with Laurie Gallagher,  SHANTI
9:45 – 11:15 am Ashtanga Primary Series with Stephanie duPont-Pensa,  SHANTI

Sunday
8:00 – 9:30 am All Level + Meditation with Stacy McGinty (H),  SHANTI
9:45 – 11:15 am Mindful Flow with Lainie Pascall (H),  SHANTI